Ullman Auto Sales and Ullhaul Trailers Logo
Call Today: (402) 645-3458
315 North 14th Street, Wymore, NE 68466 | Map
Home Contact Us
Latest Inventory: Convertibles Coupe Motorcycle Offroad RV's Trailers Trucks Sedan SUV's Vans Wagon
Ullhaul Dump Trailers - Ullman Auto Sales and Ullhaul Trailers
MODEL 6102 - DB

CAPACITY 10,000 GVWR

Ullhaul dump trailers are built for the long haul. Constructed with 11 gauge 2"x4" steel tubing with 11 gauge steel floor and sides with formed edges for maximum strength. Extra long tongue provides easy backing and excellent towing. Lockable enclosed pump and battery allows trailer to stay on site for jobs requiring direct access to the driving vehicle. Tires are under bed allowing loading with tractor or skid steer without damaging the trailer. Ullhaul trailers are designed with reliability in mind.

STANDARD FEATURES
  • 5" Channel Framing
  • Super HD Deep Cycle Battery
  • Bed Size 6' x 10'
  • Stake Pockets for Side Boards
  • Flip up 2,000 # Jack
  • 14,000 # Scissors Hoist
  • 2" x 6" Bang Board
  • Adjustable 25/16" Hitch
  • Wiring in Steel Conduit
  • Safety Chains
  • 2,500 PSI Electric Pump
  • Greasable Hinge Points
  • Electric Brakes (surge opt.)
  • 2"x4" Tubing Main Bed Frame
  • D.O.T. Tape and Lights
  • 7' Tongue for easy backing and excellent trailing
  • Pump and Battery Enclosed and Lockable
  • 225 15" LRD Tires on White Spoke Wheels
  • Double Hinged Tail Gate
  • 6 Pole Heavy Duty Electric Connector
  • Primed and Painted with Enamel Paint
  • Bed Cross Members 3" Channel Iron on 16" Centers
  • 12 Gauge Steel Sides and Floor with Formed Edges
  • Tie Loops For Tarp
Contact Us: (402) 645-3458
© Ullman Auto Sales, Fri Nov 16 08:28:30 EST 2018.
All Rights Reserved.
Home Pre-Owned Vehicles Ullhaul Trailers Car Finder Service Test Drive Testimonials
Contact Us Maps & Hours Site Map
Powered By:
Advanced Auto Dealers
Ullman Auto Sales and Ullhaul Trailers, Wymore, NE 68466

Your full service used car dealership and custom trailer manufacturer for Ullhaul Trailers in Wymore, Gage County serving: Wymore, Beatrice, Lincoln, Omaha, Fairbury, Hebron, Sutton, Superior, Exeter, Crete, Milford, Columbus, David City, Wahoo, Fremont, Papillion, Bellevue, Ashland, Waverly, Seward, Plattsmouth, Nebraska City, Tecumseh, Auburn, McCook, Falls City, Hastings, Grand Island, Marysville, Kansas City, Manhattan, Washington, Topeka, Lawrence, Overland Park, St. Joseph, Seneca, Belleville, KS, NE, IA

Offer: Ullhaul Trailers, Custom Car Trailers, Three Car Trailers, Two Car Trailers, Tandem Axel, Triple Axel, Dump Trailers, 3 Car Haulers, Three Car Haulers, Used, Pre-Owned - Ford, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Chrysler, Jeep, GMC, Honda, Dodge, Toyota, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Cars, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Coupe.

Automotive Services: Sales, Services, Accessories, Dealers, Dealership, Trade, Quote, Invoice, Motor, Specials, Wholesale, Inventory, Auto Repair, Collision, Rebate, Incentive, Cheap, Compare, Luxury

Keywords: Ullman Auto Sales, Ullhaul Trailers, Used Cars in Wymore, Nebraska, Gage County, Southeast Nebraska, NE, Sales, Service, Parts, Accessories, Used, Pre-Owned, Preowned, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Economy, Vehicles,

Other names: Ullman Auto Sales Nebraska, Ullhaul Trailers Nebraska, Ullman Auto Sales Southeast Nebraska, Gage County, Lancaster County.

Services: car, truck, dealer, dealership, used, new, custom trailers, ullhaul trailers, car trailers, three car trailers, two car trailers, three car haulers, two car haulers, car haulers, price, automobile, autos, online, service, parts, sale, percent, trade, value, quote, sell, selling, sale, invoice, store, calculator, manufacturer, vehicle, motor, van, minivan, 4x4, list, prices, cost, buy, best, deal, low, lowest, pricing, purchase, invoice, specials, wholesale, shopping, coupe, sedan, sports, convertible, make, model, automobiles, luxury, economy, convertible, SUV, sportutility, pickup, inventory, autorepair, service, collision, bodyshop.