Ullman Auto Sales and Ullhaul Trailers Logo
Call Today: (402) 645-3458
315 North 14th Street, Wymore, NE 68466 | Map
Home Contact Us
Latest Inventory: Convertibles Coupe Motorcycle Offroad RV's Trailers Trucks Sedan SUV's Vans Wagon
Ullhaul Trailer Features - Ullman Auto Sales and Ullhaul Trailers
Ullhaul Trailers come with a set of standard features that most other trailer manufacturers would charge you extra for, not only are these features FREE, but they increase the overall trailer appearance and performance.

Each trailer is built to tight tolerances and inspected thoroughly to ensure that all quality requirements are met, insuring you the customer that your trailers longevity will surpass most others on the market today.

STANDARD FEATURES
  • 48' In Length
  • Weight 5900#
  • 5 - Degree Load Angle
  • 7000# Tandem Axles
  • Oil Bath Hubs
  • Electric Brakes On 4 wheels
  • Totally Enclosed Wiring
  • 12-4" Tie Down Chains
  • Ratchet Bar
  • Ratcheting Tie Downs
  • Breakaway Kit
  • Safety Chains
  • Heavy Tube Construction

  1. Adjustable Gooseneck
  2. Dual Heavy Duty Jacks
  3. Spare Tire Holder
  4. Locking Tool Box With Chain Holders
  5. LT235 16" Radial Tires Load Range E
  6. 16" 8-Bolt White Mod Rims 3500# Rating
  7. Self - Storing Ramps
  8. D. O. T. Conspicuity Tape
  9. 5 Side Marker Lights/One w/Turn Signal
  10. Primed-Painted (Color of your Choice)
SELF - STORING RAMPS
Each of our models comes with a set of self-storing ramps that makes loading and unloading a breeze. You can install the ramps in a few minutes and they store neatly out of the way when your not using them.

Self-Storing Ramps (Stored)
Self-Storing Ramps (Extended)


The ramps are made of hi-quality steel and are able to take the weight of even the heaviest loads.

Heavy Tube Construction
Our trailers are made of the finest materials and are welded by certified welders to insure that only the strongest joints are achieved. Along with our patented five degree load angle and heavy continuous rails, your bound to fall in love with it the first time you pull a load.

Under Carriage

This picture shows how well built our trailers really are. The large rails and cross members ensure that even the biggest loads wont cause excessive stress in the structural members.



Contact Us: (402) 645-3458
© Ullman Auto Sales, Wed Sep 19 10:26:07 EDT 2018.
All Rights Reserved.
Home Pre-Owned Vehicles Ullhaul Trailers Car Finder Service Test Drive Testimonials
Contact Us Maps & Hours Site Map
Powered By:
Advanced Auto Dealers
Ullman Auto Sales and Ullhaul Trailers, Wymore, NE 68466

Your full service used car dealership and custom trailer manufacturer for Ullhaul Trailers in Wymore, Gage County serving: Wymore, Beatrice, Lincoln, Omaha, Fairbury, Hebron, Sutton, Superior, Exeter, Crete, Milford, Columbus, David City, Wahoo, Fremont, Papillion, Bellevue, Ashland, Waverly, Seward, Plattsmouth, Nebraska City, Tecumseh, Auburn, McCook, Falls City, Hastings, Grand Island, Marysville, Kansas City, Manhattan, Washington, Topeka, Lawrence, Overland Park, St. Joseph, Seneca, Belleville, KS, NE, IA

Offer: Ullhaul Trailers, Custom Car Trailers, Three Car Trailers, Two Car Trailers, Tandem Axel, Triple Axel, Dump Trailers, 3 Car Haulers, Three Car Haulers, Used, Pre-Owned - Ford, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Chrysler, Jeep, GMC, Honda, Dodge, Toyota, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Cars, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Coupe.

Automotive Services: Sales, Services, Accessories, Dealers, Dealership, Trade, Quote, Invoice, Motor, Specials, Wholesale, Inventory, Auto Repair, Collision, Rebate, Incentive, Cheap, Compare, Luxury

Keywords: Ullman Auto Sales, Ullhaul Trailers, Used Cars in Wymore, Nebraska, Gage County, Southeast Nebraska, NE, Sales, Service, Parts, Accessories, Used, Pre-Owned, Preowned, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Economy, Vehicles,

Other names: Ullman Auto Sales Nebraska, Ullhaul Trailers Nebraska, Ullman Auto Sales Southeast Nebraska, Gage County, Lancaster County.

Services: car, truck, dealer, dealership, used, new, custom trailers, ullhaul trailers, car trailers, three car trailers, two car trailers, three car haulers, two car haulers, car haulers, price, automobile, autos, online, service, parts, sale, percent, trade, value, quote, sell, selling, sale, invoice, store, calculator, manufacturer, vehicle, motor, van, minivan, 4x4, list, prices, cost, buy, best, deal, low, lowest, pricing, purchase, invoice, specials, wholesale, shopping, coupe, sedan, sports, convertible, make, model, automobiles, luxury, economy, convertible, SUV, sportutility, pickup, inventory, autorepair, service, collision, bodyshop.